Search our website
You are here: Home Page  >  Your Council  >  Councillors  >  District Councillors

 

find online

Click on a Councillor's name to open their profile. Alternatively you can use the find councillor by Ward or by Postcode links below.

pointer Find Councillor by Ward

  
 

pointer Find Councillor by Postcode

 

 

Name Ward Party Photo
Cllr Jeff Ashley Huntington & Hatherton Labour
Megan Barrow Codsall North Conservative
Cllr Brian Bates Great Wyrley Town Conservative
Cllr Leonard Bates Penkridge North East & Acton Trussell Conservative
Joyce Bolton Brewood & Coven Conservative
Cllr Barry Bond Wombourne North & Lower Penn Conservative
Cllr Mary Bond Wombourne South West Conservative
Cllr Anthony Bourke Perton East Independent
Nigel Caine Perton Lakeside Conservative
Cllr Donald Cartwright Penkridge West Conservative
Cllr Val Chapman Bilbrook Conservative
Cllr David Clifft Essington Independent
Cllr Robert Cope Featherstone & Shareshill Independent
Cllr Brian Cox Wheaton Aston, Bishopswood & Lapley Conservative
Cllr Michael Davies Wombourne South West Conservative
Cllr Brian Edwards Kinver Conservative
Lisa Emery Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon Conservative
Cllr Matthew Ewart Codsall North Conservative
Paul Fieldhouse Bilbrook Conservative
Cllr Isabel Ford Penkridge North East & Acton Trussell Conservative
Cllr Rita Heseltine Perton Lakeside Conservative
Cllr Lin Hingley Kinver Conservative
Cllr Alan Hinton Wombourne North & Lower Penn Conservative
Steve Hollis Cheslyn Hay North and Saredon UKIP
Cllr Diane Holmes Brewood & Coven Conservative
Cllr Keith James Perton Dippons Conservative
Cllr Janet Johnson Great Wyrley Town Conservative
Cllr Roger Lees Himley and Swindon Conservative
Peter Lever Essington Independent
Henryk Lobuczek Featherstone & Shareshill Conservative
Dave Lockley Cheslyn Hay South Conservative
Cllr Robert Marshall Codsall South Conservative
Terry Mason Pattingham & Patshull Conservative
Cllr Robert McCardle Trysull & Seisdon Conservative
Cllr John Michell Codsall South Conservative
Cllr Roy Moreton Perton Lakeside Conservative
Cllr Raymond Perry Great Wyrley Landywood Conservative
Cllr Kathleen Perry Great Wyrley Town Conservative
Cllr Christine Raven Penkridge South East Conservative
Cllr John Raven Penkridge South East Conservative
Cllr Robert Reade Wombourne North & Lower Penn Conservative
Cllr Wendy Sutton Brewood & Coven Conservative
Ken Upton Wombourne South East Conservative
Cllr Reginald Williams Wombourne South East Conservative
Henry Williams Kinver Conservative
Cllr Bernard Williams Cheslyn Hay South Conservative
Cllr Kathleen Williams Great Wyrley Landywood Conservative
Cllr David Williams Huntington & Hatherton Conservative
Cllr Roy Wright Wheaton Aston, Bishopswood & Lapley Conservative
 

 

Rate this pageRate this page - 1 / 5Rate this page - 2 / 5Rate this page - 3 / 5Rate this page - 4 / 5Rate this page - 5 / 5
Browse services
A-Z of services
A B C D E F G
H I J K L M N
O P Q R S T U
V W X Y Z
accreditations | South Staffordshire Council 2012 | Privacy policy and Cookies
South Staffordshire Goodlife Website MyPlaceMySay Website Staffordshire Prepared website i54 information website DirectGov